Close

Wall of Fame - Victorious Teams

2016 WINNERS: www.adventurejunkie.com.au
TEAM  MEMBERS: Hugh Stodart, Serge Kurov, Josh Street, Bernadette Dornom (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 24 Hours 27 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Port Macquarie, NSW North Coast

 

2015 WINNERS: www.peakadventure.com.au
TEAM  MEMBERS: Sam Steadman, Josh Street, Emma Weitnauer, Jarad Kohlar(L to R)
WINNING TIME: 27 Hours 15 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Hawks Nest Tea Gardens, NSW North Coast

 

2014 WINNERS: Seagate
TEAM  MEMBERS: Jacob Roberts, Stuart Lynch, Sophie Hart, Nathan Faavae (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 25 Hours 25 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Cresent Head, NSW North Coast

 

2013 WINNERS: Macpac
TEAM  MEMBERS: Jarad Kohlar, Damon Goerke, Rob Preston, Kathryn Preston (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 27 Hours 34 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Harrington, NSW North Coast

2012 WINNERS: Macpac
TEAM  MEMBERS: Kathryn Preston, Rob Preston, Richard Mountstephens, Damon Goerke (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 35 Hours 17 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION:Forster, NSW North Coast

2011 WINNERS: Blackheart.com.au
TEAM  MEMBERS: Kim Willocks, Rob Preston, Damon Goerke, Josh Street (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 28 Hours 30 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION:Nambucca Heads, NSW North Coast

2010 WINNERS: Mexicans
TEAM  MEMBERS: Andrew Wolstencroft, Damon Goerke, Kim Willocks, David Provan (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 33 Hours 10 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Port Macquarie, NSW North Coast

2009 WINNERS: Dude, Where’s My Bruno
TEAM  MEMBERS: Kris Plain, Katrin Van der Spiegel, Richard Mountstephens, Sam Maffett (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 30 Hours 3 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Forster, NSW North Coast

2008 WINNERS: APEX
TEAM  MEMBERS: John Jacoby, Christie Sym, Simon Manson, Hugh Stodart (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 28 Hours 43 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Emerald Beach, NSW North Coast

2007 WINNERS: Adventuregear.com.au
TEAM  MEMBERS: John Jacoby, Guy Andrews, Sam Maffett, Kim Beckinsale (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 28 Hours 17 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Sawtell, NSW North Coast

2006 WINNERS: Mountain Designs
TEAM  MEMBERS: Gary Sutherland, Brit Kaling, Brett Stevens, Craig Stevens (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 35 Hours 57 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Stuarts Point, NSW North Coast

2005 WINNERS: AROC Mountain Designs
TEAM  MEMBERS: Alina McMaster, Kris Clauson, Matt Dalziel, Tom Landon-Smith (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 29 Hours 13 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Bonny Hills, NSW North Coast

2004 WINNERS: AROC Mountain Designs
TEAM  MEMBERS: Tom Crebbin, Tom Landon-Smith, Alina McMaster, Nigel Aylott (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 29 Hours 12 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Eden, NSW South Coast

2003 WINNERS: AROC GoLite
TEAM  MEMBERS: Tom Crebbin, Matt Dalziel ,Tom Landon-Smith, Alina McMaster (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 28 Hours 07 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Bendalong, NSW South Coast

2002 WINNERS: Mexicans
TEAM  MEMBERS: Nigel Aylott, Damon Goerke, Kim Willocks, Mark Mex (L to R)
WINNING TIME: 41 Hours 05 Minutes
COURSE LOCATION: Nelligen, NSW South Coast