Close

Teams Entered

Team Name Category Name Name Name Name Support Crew Category
FULL COURSE
Wild Flow Tiger Adventure Premier Mixed Christine Perry Sara Barret Andrew Clowes Paul Sharwood N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
Townsville Lost & Found Club Premier Mixed David Nahrung Sean Brennan David Nahrung David Nahrung N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
Off Trail Adventures Tigers Premier Mixed Nic Droste Trevor Mullens Trevor Mullens Dianne Roser N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
Rogue Adventure Premier Mixed Chris Delaney Liam St Pierre Dan McLachlan Michelle Delaney N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
TIGER ADVENTURE Premier Mixed Trevor Mullens Aurelien Penneman Emma Whitnauer Kevin Piercy N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
Thunderbolt Premier Mixed Hugh Stodart Josh Street Leo Theoharis Bern Dornom N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
ALPINE AVENGERS Premier Mixed Elizabeth Dornom Angus Rodwell Dave Schloss Jarad JK Kohlar N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
Wild Earth Tiger Adventure Premier Mixed Gary Sutherland Jodie Willet John Laughlin Russell Stringer N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
The Very International Tigers Premier Mixed Jens Wira Sarah Tiong Murilo Mattos Da Silva M Mattos da Sliva N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
TIGER ADVENTURE SINK OR SWIM Premier Mixed Mat Murray Tanya Shepherd Wehl Gary Hay Pete trimble N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
AdventureJunkie.com.au Premier Mixed Serge Kurov Luke Haines Josh Roy Sorcha Flett N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
TIGER / PLAY OUTSIDE Premier Mixed Guy Andrews Alison McLachlan Gavin Cole Dylan Magee N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
Port Macquarie 1 Male Norman Kobelke Justin McKinnon Simon Bank Dennis van Mills N/A Full Course – Un-Supported
Elemental Adventures TransTaz Male Dan Huber Ben Riley Ryan Puklowski Jordan Haddow Amie Huber Full Course – Supported
DASH Male Andy Turner Jarrod Mitchell David Leggo Lucas Matthews Matthew Swain Full Course – Supported
Mountain Designs Wild Women Female Kim Beckinsale TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC Full Course – Supported
The Salty Crew Male Greg Lord Garry Danaher Anthony Hunt Damian Wallace Andrew Milne Full Course – Supported
HALF COURSE
Not Wandering, Just Lost Female Genevieve Nawrot Laura Burr TBA TBA Amy Robinson N/A Geo-Half  – Un-Supported
Team ICCONS Premier Mixed linda alexander jamie wallace aidan mcdonald Nicholas Gaff-Larsen N/A Geo-Half  – Un-Supported
Tiger Lizards Male Oren Alazraki Murray Cambie Murray Cambie Murray Cambie N/A Geo-Half  – Un-Supported
George and Mildred ,Ted and Alice Male Andrew Earle Ramon Pollach Bernard Sauvage John Kenafake N/A Geo-Half  – Un-Supported
Quite The Oar-deal Male Adam Kalms Brad Hiles Oliver Thomas Wills Brassil N/A Geo-Half  – Un-Supported
ATFB TIGERS Male Tim McCarthy Michael Kastrissios Tim Neagle Trevor Mullens N/A Geo-Half  – Un-Supported
Burke & Wills Adventure Racing Male Glenn Wilkinson Daniel Delaney Joseph Mckay Everett Putney N/A Geo-Half  – Un-Supported
Lost Hogs Male Nick Dunn Nigel Dunn Simon McDonell Matthew Waddell N/A Geo-Half  – Un-Supported
Tri Adventure Cowboys Male Greg Krome Mark Denham Peter Abra Darryn Kimlin Alison Denham Geo-Half – Supported
ELEMENTAL ADVENTURES GLAMOUR FERALS Female Monique Bortoli Melissa Caslick Leaf Wade Cat Sylvester Terry Caslick Geo-Half – Supported
Geovikings Premier Mixed Ross Beatty Gary Lilley Kerrie Muir Anthony Leach Jeff Martin Geo-Half – Supported
Elemental Adventures All Stars Premier Mixed Trevor Boyd Joey Crow Ginaya Dunn Lou Stanton Pamela Kan Geo-Half – Supported
Tiger Rummers Male Ian Gray Shane Mackley Ian Gray Ian Gray Jacqui Mackley Geo-Half – Supported
The A Team Male Greg Kite Glen Kite John Sloan Greg Kite Maurie Kite Geo-Half – Supported
Tacking Point Adventure Racers Premier Mixed Belinda Green Murray Thompson Rupert Snyman Tony Curtis Helen Thompson Geo-Half – Supported
Old School Anthems Male Kevin Searle David Bancroft Ash Bevan Sean Martin Tarina ambesi Geo-Half – Supported
Mongrel Miners Male Grant Watson Chris Stone Jason Beddow Jason Thomas Nicole Watson Geo-Half – Supported
Cowgirls Tri Adventure Female Jan Leverton Shan McGrath TBC TBC TBC TBC Steve Wise Geo-Half – Supported
3 part gun, 1 part gon Male Ross Donoghue Malachi Donoghue Matthew Clark Eli Donoghue Jasmin Donoghue Geo-Half – Supported
Blister Sisters Female Katherine Cameron Allison Blackwell Beco Boyd Natalie Ganderton Mark Blackwell Geo-Half – Supported
Super Nintendo Chalmers Male Tim Doman James Eather Andrew Lloyd Jerry Osullivan Nichole Dean Geo-Half – Supported
Radioactive Pandas Premier Mixed Andrew Armstrong Josh Murphy Jennifer Amato John Tarlinton Sarah Armstrong Geo-Half – Supported
Not Sure Yet Female Sharron Brown Brooke Dormor Charne Lindsay Robyn Brennan Steven Brown Geo-Half – Supported
Go Hard or Go Home Premier Mixed Denise Searle Glen Clark Ben Case Tylan Campbell Kim Creamer Geo-Half – Supported
Trudging Talley Tigers Male Tom Williams Jarrah Johnson Leigh McCarthy Stephen Gaggins Dylan Cooper Geo-Half – Supported
Custard Cups International Premier Mixed Sarah Bacon Sally Anne Henderson Steven Todkill Adam Hartwig Matt Bacon Geo-Half – Supported
The Pterodactyls Male Mike Zucker Mitchell Carrigan Nick Humphries Mitch Bath Kimberley zuckef Geo-Half – Supported
Tri Adventure Male Rick Anderson TBA TBA tba tba TBA tbs TBA tba Geo-Half – Supported